About the Event
Schedule Of Events
Main Stage
10:00am - 10:45am : Keith Brintzenhoff
10:45am - 11:30am : Youngers
12:30pm - 2:30pm : Best Of Show Live Quilt Auction
2:45pm - 3:30pm : The Don Bitterlich Happy Music Duo
3:45pm - 4:30pm : Youngers
4:45pm - 5:00pm : Cake Walk With Bill Meck And Dave Kline
5:15pm - 6:00pm : The Don Bitterlich Happy Music Duo
Lester Miller Family Hoe Down Stage
10:00am - 10:45am : Mike And Linda Hertzog
11:00am - 11:30am : Hoedowning With The Lester Miller Family
11:45am - 12:15pm : Sheep Shearing
12:30pm - 1:00pm : Hoedowning With The Lester Miller Family
1:15pm - 1:45pm : Sheep Shearing
2:00pm - 2:30pm : Hoedowning With The Lester Miller Family
2:45pm - 3:15pm : Sheep Shearing
3:30pm - 4:00pm : Hoedowning With The Lester Miller Family
Children’s Stage
10:15am - 10:45am : Marty’s Miraculous Flea Circus
11:00am - 11:30am : E.C. Hanna Magician
This Performance Will Be Held In Front Of Country Shop.
11:45am - 12:15pm : Hanna Puppet Show
1:15pm - 1:45pm : Hanna Puppet Show
2:00pm - 2:30pm : Marty’s Miraculous Flee Circus
2:45pm - 3:15pm : Hanna Puppet Show
3:30pm - 4:00pm : A Traditional Wedding
4:15pm - 4:45pm : E.C. Hanna Magician
This Performance Will Be Held In Front Of The Country Shop.
Commons
Daily : Kutztown University’s Pa German Cultural Heritage Center - Hex Signs, Barn Stars, Pow Wowing Artifacts And One Room School House
Daily : Antique Engines
Daily : Goat Snuggle Station By Ironstone Farm
Daily : Puddin’ Heartland 1st Pot Belly Pigs
Daily : Old Time Plow Boys Club - Antique Agricultural Demonstrations
Daily : Children’s Old Time Games
Daily : Applebutter Demonstration
10:00am - 2:00pm : Union Church, Hymns By William M.
1:00pm - 2:00pm : Country Kitchen Experience, Ticketed Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm : Country Kitchen Experience, Ticketed Event
Seminar Stage
10:30am - 11:00am : Crafts Of The Festival
11:00am - 11:30am : Pa Germans At Gettysburg
11:30am - 12:00pm : Hex Signs And Barn Stars, Myth And Meaning By Patrick Donmoyer
12:00pm - 12:30pm : Pa Dutch Song And Music With Keith Brintzenhoff
12:30pm - 1:00pm : Spirituality By Dr. Harry Serio
1:30pm - 3:30pm : Special Presentation / Cultural Theme Speaker
3:30pm - 4:00pm : Schooling With Dr. William Donner
4:00pm - 4:30pm : Quilt Demonstration By Cyndi Hershey
4:30pm - 5:30pm : Growing Up Dutch - Bring Your Stories And Questions. This Is Open To All Festival Visitors And Participants
School House
11:30am - 12:00pm : One Room School House Experience Presented By The School Marms.
1:30pm - 2:00pm : One Room School House Experience Presented By The School Marms.
2:30pm - 3:00pm : Pa Dutch Dialect Class With Keith Brintzenhoff
Z Pavilion
Daily : The Allentown And Auburn Train Display
Hinkel Haus
Timber Frame Demonstration
Blacksmith Demonstration
We want to hear from you if you have an event to share or updates to this event.